PDA

View Full Version : Kitty cant get onto AA :(



AdamC
27th March 2009, 08:01 PM
Talking to Kitty on facebook tonight , and she tells me she cant still connect to AA.. this happened to her a while ago when there was a server upgrade.
Shes tried to connect on both IE and Firefox.

Her internet provider is 3.
She tells me its a network time-out error.


Any tips for her ?

felixthadog
27th March 2009, 08:02 PM
Paging EB .....

Matthew

IMPURE
27th March 2009, 08:05 PM
Get rid of 3 :lol:lol

daics3522
27th March 2009, 08:09 PM
Get rid of 3 :lol:lol

Maybe EB could start his own ISP and have one customer.................:lol:lol

IMPURE
27th March 2009, 08:10 PM
or Kitty could go to EB's house and use his pc im sure he wont mind :lol:lol

Fish Tales
27th March 2009, 08:37 PM
Look I think its great she cant log on. We get enough from whining sheilas at home, or at work, to put-up with them here!
:p

Arcade King
27th March 2009, 08:47 PM
I flicked cwispy an email about it. AA recently had an IP change so no idea if that has anything to do with it.

daics3522
27th March 2009, 09:00 PM
I flicked cwispy an email about it. AA recently had an IP change so no idea if that has anything to do with it.

Adam...... Stop stirrin her up on facebook OK...... :lol:lol:lol

Fish Tales
27th March 2009, 09:04 PM
Sometimes AA wont load for me. I try, clearing cookies, deleting temp internet files, run command prompt under admin rights, and type ipconfig/flushdns I have also let IE check for solutions, and it sometimes resets network adapter. Pass this info onto poor Kitty pls
lol This is for my Vista machine, XP machine never has a problem :rolleyes

Davefjedi
27th March 2009, 09:36 PM
Sometimes AA wont load for me. I try, clearing cookies, deleting temp internet files, run command prompt under admin rights, and type ipconfig/flushdns I have also let IE check for solutions, and it sometimes resets network adapter. Pass this info onto poor Kitty pls
lol This is for my Vista machine, XP machine never has a problem :rolleyes

yeah AA sometimes dosent load for me then I rember to push the on button on my puter:laugh:

Savage
27th March 2009, 09:45 PM
IF AA had a recent IP change maybe the DNS resolver she uses to (or her IP) uses to do DNS resolution hasn't refreshed the DNS change yet and still pointing to the old IP?

Get her to point her modem to different DNS servers?

shootar75
27th March 2009, 09:53 PM
tell her to go out and get on the piss instead.

When i finish work in 5 mins - beer time.

DKong
27th March 2009, 11:55 PM
Maybe she should try the backdoor :a2m: think I over stepped the line :lol

ostybeef
28th March 2009, 01:00 AM
i sure hope the concern for this kind of thing will happen for everyone.... not just kitty :P

if i cant get on i hope there is going to be a thread "osty cant get on aa :("

cos lets face it, im like totally hot ;)

Ballypinball
28th March 2009, 01:06 AM
So do we let Kitty back in Yet???

Or keep her out for another day?

wingtipvortex
28th March 2009, 01:26 AM
i sure hope the concern for this kind of thing will happen for everyone.... not just kitty :P

if i cant get on i hope there is going to be a thread "osty cant get on aa :("

cos lets face it, im like totally hot ;)

Not that i noticed;) But good point osty, and yeah, your totaly hot:cool:

astroboy440
28th March 2009, 01:36 AM
Maybe the Kitty needs a new mouse to play with

DKong
28th March 2009, 01:39 AM
lol I am youtube hot ATM

YouTube - Kitty - The Presidents of the United States of America

ostybeef
28th March 2009, 01:43 AM
HAHAHA is it sad that the first real band i ever saw was the potusa?
and yes before anyone jumps in, im sure calling them a real band is a pretty far stretch

DKong
28th March 2009, 01:47 AM
HAHAHA is it sad that the first real band i ever saw was the potusa?
and yes before anyone jumps in, im sure calling them a real band is a pretty far stretch

Pot who us:D

kitty
29th March 2009, 12:48 PM
ok guys i'm back on... :D

thanks for the guys that helped me out - muchly appreciated :D

elvis
29th March 2009, 01:06 PM
This is for my Vista machine, XP machine never has a problem
Do I need to say it?

MrMaloo
29th March 2009, 02:52 PM
ok guys i'm back on... :D

thanks for the guys that helped me out - muchly appreciated :D



:041::041::041::041::041:

HOORAY !!!!!!

:lol