PDA

View Full Version : Working: Cobra Command



Retro71
19th April 2008, 12:38 PM
Hi all,

I hope this is in the right place.

I've purchased a Data East Cobra Command Laserdisc Cab (Thanks John)

Well I've managed to put a monitor in it and I am running Daphne on it for the time being (Just running Cobra Command)

Gotta say I am quite happy :)

Johns-Arcade
19th April 2008, 02:17 PM
Hi all,

I hope this is in the right place.

I've purchased a Data East Cobra Command Laserdisc Cab (Thanks John)

Well I've managed to put a monitor in it and I am running Daphne on it for the time being (Just running Cobra Command)

Gotta say I am quite happy :)

Excellent! Glad to see you have it all up and running.

Enjoy!

Regards,

Johns-Arcade.

bwodie
19th April 2008, 03:37 PM
don't know anything about the game
cool lookin original cab though :)